LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY

We welcome DIOXILIFE, thanking you for your interest in our website. We understand that as a user it is important that you know all the legal information about us.

Our website, therefore, complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI-Art. 10).

The following legal aspects are reported:

Main website: www.dioxilife.com

Web Owner:

MEBENEZER LAB SLU 
CIF-B12974127 
PGIND. THE CAMPANER, VIAL 5 Nº1 
ALCALA DE XIVERT, 12570 (CASTELLÓN) 

Registration Mark: DIOXILIFE; Classification of Nice 35; File M- M3511409

Files treated internally: USERS and BULLETIN.

Contact address or notifications:

PGIND. THE CAMPANER, VIAL 5 Nº1. ALCALA DE XIVERT, 12570 (CASTELLÓN)

Email: info@dioxilife.com

Online contact form

Social Profiles:   Facebook

PRIVACY POLICY

DIOXILIFE.COM is aware of how important it is for customers to maintain the privacy of their personal data. Our main ones are the security of personal data and confidentiality. Therefore, our privacy policy fully complies with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and other applicable regulations.

The personal data that the client voluntarily provides DIOXILIFE.COM , and necessary to provide the services, provided on the web, contact form or any other way, it is understood that by such facilitation the client declares that they are true and exact, expressly authorizing DIOXILIFE.COM , so that said data are incorporated into the treatment managed internally and called USERS.

Responsible for the treatment

MEBENEZER LAB SLU

CIF-B12974127

PGIND. THE CAMPANER, VIAL 5 Nº1 ALCALA DE XIVERT, 12570 (CASTELLÓN)

ES38121369L

Telephone contact:

Email: info@dioxilife.com

Purpose

The purpose of the treatment is to have your information to perform the requested services, make you participate and inform you through any digital format advertising on new products, monitoring and quality control in relation to the service provided, changes, promotions, offers, communications etc. , and / or any advertising campaign thatDIOXILIFE.COM could develop.

Legitimation

The legal basis for the request and treatment of the express consent of the client / user when this is necessary.

The commercial offer of products and services is also based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the signed contract.

Assignment or Transfers

No data will be transferred to third parties, except when there is a legal obligation to do so.

Data will only be transferred and the client / user's authorization will be reduced to service providers.

User data

The user / client data is obtained by:

  • Contact form / E-mail / Phone.

  • Subscription form

  • Sales form

  • Account registration

Anyone has the right to request the form of the rights of the interested party.

You can request the right to be informed about your personal data, although to ensure that such data is sent to the owner you may be required to identify yourself legally. You can request this information via e-mail: info@dioxilife.com.

You must communicate to DIOXILIFE.COM any modification in the personal data necessary for the correct provision of the services, especially the contact data (address, email, telephone, etc.).

If you have any doubts about the confidentiality or the treatment that your data receives, you can contact in the following email: info@dioxilife.com

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and other applicable regulations, the personal data, necessary for the contracting of services, that the client enters in the DIOXILIFE.COM website or that facilitated by any other means are incorporated into a file owned byMEBENEZER LAB SLU , owner of DIOXLIFE.COM.

The person responsible for data processing is MEBENEZER LAB SLU.

We also inform you that you can exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Suppression, Bidding, Portability and Opposition as established in Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) by sending an email info @ dioxlife.com indicating your full name and no. of DNI or similar, requesting that theForm for the exercise of the rights of the interested party be sent to him . This form must be sent accompanied by a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document that identifies you legally, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request rectification (in case they are incorrect) or deletion.

  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by DIOXILIFE.COM for the exercise or defense of claims.

  • Right to object to the treatment: DIOXILIFE.COM will stop treating the data in the way that you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or the defense of possible claims have to continue treating.

  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, DIOXILIFE.COM will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge.

  • Possibility of withdrawing the express consent given: in the case that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on prior consent to your withdrawal.

If the client considers that there is a problem with the way in which DIOXILIFE.COM is handling his data, he can first direct his claims to  info@dioxilife.com and to the corresponding data protection authority, in this case the AEPD.

Conservation of data

The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the order or service contracted.

The disaggregated data will be preserved without a deletion period.

Customer Data : The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the client contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, between 2 and 5 years.

Subscriber information to the Newsletter or Bulletin: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

Web and Hosting:   DIOXILIFE.COM has an SSL encryption that allows the client to securely send your personal data through contact forms of standard type, and hosted on servers that JAVIER VALERO offers to DIOXILIFE.COM .

DIOXILIFE.COM will keep the personal data collected even after the end of the contractual relations with the interested party without prejudice to the owner of the personal data.

Communication

DIOXILIFE.COM provides or could provide its services via e-mail, telephone.

Commercial post office

According to the LSSICE, DIOXILIFE.COM does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, DIOXILIFE.COM undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

Service providers

Certain services provided by DIOXILIFE.COM can be made known through the web and may, in some cases, access through links to services, landing pages or third-party websites.

In the event that data transfer is required, the user will be informed of this, the purpose and purpose of such transfer, the user being the one who by express consent signed the acceptance of the transfer of data.

Data storage: DIOXILIFE.COM hosts documentation in cloud storage services of its web servers.

Social networks

DIOXILIFE.COM have profiles in some of the main social networks of the Internet (Facebook). If there is a link from the web to these sites, it is informed that third-party cookies can be installed to their users, whether or not they are registered users: Facebook Cookies page, Google Cookies page.

The treatment that DIOXILIFE will carry out with the data within the mentioned network will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, it will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means that the social network allows about its services, offers, etc., as well as providing a personalized customer service.

In no case DIOXILIFE will extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it.

Confidentiality

DIOXILIFE.COM is committed to the use and treatment of personal data, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of them, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access (such as Https protocols).

DIOXILIFE.COM can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore, the violation of the data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Thus, the information provided by the client will, in any case, be considered confidential, and may not be used for purposes other than those related to the services and products to DIOXILIFE.COM, who are obliged not to disclose or disclose information about the claims of the client, services or the duration of his relationship with this EXCEPT as strictly necessary to carry out the services requested either internally or with third parties necessary for such service to be carried out.

Documentary destruction

With the aim of preserving and guaranteeing confidentiality, DIOXILIFE.COM undertakes to destroy all confidential information to which, due to the provision of services, it has had access after a reasonable period of time, no more than 6 months after the end of the period. Customer service, UNLESS there is a legal obligation for its conservation. If the Client wishes to keep the information, he must save it by his own means and before its destruction.

Product Payment

In order to make payments for the services provided by DIOXILIFE.COM, the client may make the payment through a bank transfer.

The user who wants to buy a selected product must proceed to pay through the website by credit or debit card, PayPal, or cash on delivery.

The customer declares to be the holder of the card, debit or credit, bank account or any other way of payment, or declares to have the legitimate consent of the owner of the same to perform the contracting of services.

At no time do you have access to the banking information that the customer provides to said third parties.

Content of the Website

Literary contents, logo fonts, slogans, images, etc. designed for DIOXILIFE.COM are property of MEBENEZER LAB SLU.

Responsibility for Web content

The Website contains texts prepared for informative or informative purposes that may not reflect the current normative status.

The external links that this website may contain may lead to sites managed by third parties. DIOXILIFE.COM does not respond nor is responsible for the contents or the status of said sites. The use of external links does not imply that DIOXILIFE.COM recommends or approves the contents of the landing pages.

Changes in the Legal Notice / Privacy

DIOXILIFE.COM , reserves the right to modify this notice and privacy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes. It is the user's duty to consult possible updates.

Regulation and conflict resolution

The language of writing and interpretation of the entire website, from this legal notice, privacy, cookies, as the general conditions of contract and use is Spanish Spanish. This legal notice will remain accessible through the Internet on this Website. The present Conditions of the web are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law.

Provided that the interested party is not a consumer, and when there is no rule that obliges otherwise, the parties agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Castellón, as this is the place of conclusion of the contract, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that I could reciprocate.