LEGAL WARNING  

In this Legal Notice, the User will be able to find all the information related to the legal conditions that define the relationships between the users and the person in charge of the web page accessible in the URL   dioxilife.com  (hereinafter, the Website), which   MIRIAM CARRASCO MACEDA   makes available to Internet users.

The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which it intends to use the website, since the text may suffer modifications at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a legislative change , jurisprudential or in business practice.

1.- DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE HOLDER OF THE WEBSITE

Name of owner:   MIRIAM CARRASCO MACEDA

Registered office:   Apt. Correos 56, 12570 Alcalá de Xivert ,   Castellón

CIF:   38121369L

Email:   info@dioxilife.com

MIRIAM CARRASCO MACEDA, is responsible for the Website and is committed to complying with all national and European requirements that regulate the use of personal data of users.

 

This Website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data provided to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 ,   in the Organic Law 3/2018, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as in the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of July 11 (LSSI-CE)

 

2.- OBJECT

The Website facilitates its users access to information and services provided by   DIOXILIFE   to those people or organizations interested in them.

Access and use of the Website attributes the condition of user of the Website (hereinafter, the "User") and implies the acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service has a limited duration at the time when the User is connected to the Website or any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which he intends to use the Website, since this and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may be modified.

 

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEB

3.1.- Free access and use of the web. Access to the website is free for users of the same, except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by users.

3.2.- User registration. In general, the access and use of the website does not require the prior subscription or registration of the users thereof.

3.3.- Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

In the case of children under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case shall data be collected from the minor regarding the professional, economic situation or the privacy of the other members of the family, without the consent of the latter. If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you must not register as a user.

On this website, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

 

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEB

The language used by the owner on the web will be Spanish.   DIOXILIFE   is not responsible for the lack of understanding or understanding of the language of the website by the user, or its consequences.

DIOXILIFE   may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the web, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users.

It is prohibited to use the contents of the website to promote, hire or disclose advertising or own information or third parties without the authorization of   DIOXILIFE, nor send advertising or information using the services or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that incorporate third parties in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, not being able to manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or illicit actions in against   DIOXILIFE

 

 

5.- SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to   DIOXILIFE, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data.

 

6.- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both the access to the web and the non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person who carries it out.   DIOXILIFE   will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from such access or use.   DIOXILIFE   is not responsible for security errors, which may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

- the presence of a virus in the user's computer that is used for the connection to the services and contents of the web.

- a bad functioning of the browser.

- and / or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

DIOXILIFE   is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated into the web for the opening of others.   DIOXILIFE   does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is responsible for the contents or services to which the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these websites.

DIOXILIFE   will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may damage the systems or computers of users when accessing your website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website. 
 

7.- USE OF THE "COOKIE" TECHNOLOGY

The Website may use cookies or similar technologies that will be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

 

8.- NAVIGATION

Internet servers may collect non-identifiable data, which may include IP addresses, and other data that can not be used to identify the user. Your IP address will be stored in the access logs automatically and with the sole purpose of allowing Internet traffic, being necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when you browse the Internet so that communications can be made. Likewise, the IP address can be used to make statistics, in an anonymous way, about the number of visitors to this website and its origin, in a completely transparent way to your browsing.

 

 

9.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The user knows and accepts that all the contents and / or any other elements of the website are property of   DIOXILIFE, and undertakes to respect the rights of intellectual and industrial property owned by   DIOXILIFE   and / or from third parties. Any use of the website or its contents must have an exclusively particular character

It is reserved exclusively to   DIOXILIFE, any other use that supposes the copy, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the web, for which no user can carry out these actions without prior authorization and in writing   DIOXILIFE.

 

10.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice will be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish legislation.   DIOXILIFE   and users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user's home for any dispute that may arise from accessing or using the website. In the event that the user has his domicile outside of Spain,   DIOXILIFE   and the user, submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of  Castellón